MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
December 28th 2016 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Dec 29th
Results
Video
News
2016
2
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
27
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
Dec 30th 2012, 3:00am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
St Johns College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Robinson Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
National Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Western Tech
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Howard D. Woodson Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Skyline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Front Royal, Virginia
North Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldorf, Maryland
George C Marshall
Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
South County Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Lorton, Virginia
Oxon Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxon Hill, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Great Bridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
South Lakes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reston, Virginia
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/VA
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Herndon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Herndon, Virginia
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Tabb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Thomas Jefferson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Fallston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fallston, Maryland
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Thomas Stone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldorf, Maryland
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldorf, Maryland
Dunbar Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Nansemond River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
Westfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chantilly, Virginia
Centreville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Virginia
Edison Friendship - Woodson Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Oscar F. Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Chantilly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chantilly, Virginia
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Paul Vi Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Invited groups
2012
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
2012 Results - Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 30th 2012, 3:00am
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
- Dec 29, 2012
Prince George Sports Complex, Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Carroll
Bishop McNamara
Centreville
Chantilly
DeMatha Catholic
Dunbar
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Episcopal
Fairfax
Fallston
Franklin
Friendship-Edison Collegiate
George C Marshall
Gonzaga College
Great Bridge
H.D. Woodson Senior
Hereford
Herndon
Holton-Arms
James Robinson Secondary
Lake Braddock Secondary
Langley
Milford Mill
Nansemond River
National Christian
North Point
Osbourn Park
Oscar Smith
Oxon Hill
Paul VI
Perry Hall
Pikesville
R. E. Lee (Springfiel
Riverdale Baptist
Skyline
South County
South Lakes
St John's College
Tabb
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Thomas Stone
W T Woodson
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Tech
Westfield
Westlake
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stone, David
12
Bishop McNamara
06.56
nwi
1
2
Witherspoon, Patrick
12
Dunbar
06.59
nwi
1
3
Cardwell, Christian
12
Bishop McNamara
06.59
nwi
1
4
Haraway, Darryl
10
DeMatha Catholic
06.59
nwi
1
5
Dykes, Denzel
11
St John's Colleg
06.65
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Chris
12
Fallston
06.66
nwi
1
7
Dunbar, Victor
12
Friendship-Ediso
06.72
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stone, David
12
Bishop McNamara
06.55
nwi
1
2
Haraway, Darryl
10
DeMatha Catholic
06.66
nwi
1
2
Witherspoon, Patrick
12
Dunbar
06.66
nwi
1
4
Cardwell, Christian
12
Bishop McNamara
06.67
nwi
1
5
Dunbar, Victor
12
Friendship-Ediso
06.71
nwi
1
5
Dykes, Denzel
11
St John's Colleg
06.71
nwi
2
7
Cherry, Michael
12
Oscar Smith
06.73
nwi
5
7
Johnson, Chris
12
Fallston
06.73
nwi
1
9
Hill, Denzel
12
North Point
06.74
nwi
1
10
Collins, Xavier
12
Oscar Smith
06.79
nwi
12
11
George, David
10
Oxon Hill
06.80
nwi
3
12
Sung, Yol Ho
12
Fairfax
06.81
nwi
4
12
Briscoe, Juwuan
10
Thomas Stone
06.81
nwi
2
14
Wheeler, Leon
12
Dunbar
06.84
nwi
4
15
Watson, Justin
12
Friendship-Ediso
06.85
nwi
1
15
Palmer, Joseph
10
Friendship-Ediso
06.85
nwi
3
15
Conquest, Nathan
12
West Springfield
06.85
nwi
2
18
Taylor, Davaughn
12
H.D. Woodson Sen
06.87
nwi
2
19
Lewis, Darrell
12
North Point
06.88
nwi
5
20
Rhoe, Quadir
11
Pikesville
06.90
nwi
4
21
Madlock, James
10
Archbishop Carro
06.91
nwi
7
22
Patterson, Malanta
11
Dunbar
06.92
nwi
3
22
Ridenour, Andrew
10
Centreville
06.92
nwi
4
24
Henderson, Christopher
10
Pikesville
06.93
nwi
3
25
Marshall Jr., Darryl
10
DeMatha Catholic
06.94
nwi
5
26
Meusa, Shawn
12
Eleanor Roosevel
06.96
nwi
11
27
Jaffe, Brian
11
Perry Hall
06.97
nwi
7
27
Watson-Echevarria, Krist
12
Centreville
06.97
nwi
7
29
Williams, Kordell
11
DeMatha Catholic
06.98
nwi
7
30
Boyd, Joseph
12
South County
06.99
nwi
8
30
Doward, Devonte
9
Friendship-Ediso
06.99
nwi
2
32
Nwokeji, Richard
12
Perry Hall
07.00
nwi
10
32
Whetzel, Ben
11
Fairfax
07.00
nwi
6
34
Ford, Rusty
11
Lake Braddock Se
07.01
nwi
5
34
Recto, Eason
11
Chantilly
07.01
nwi
7
36
Page, Andrew
11
Paul VI
07.06
nwi
6
37
Dykstra, Will
12
Fairfax
07.08
nwi
6
38
Dallen, Daniel A
12
George C Marshal
07.12
nwi
9
38
Davalier, Harvey
10
Dunbar
07.12
nwi
5
40
Smith, Justin
11
Bishop McNamara
07.13
nwi
9
40
Boseman, James
11
DeMatha Catholic
07.13
nwi
8
42
West, Justin
10
Chantilly
07.15
nwi
6
42
Dennis, Marcus
11
Gonzaga College
07.15
nwi
5
44
Watson, Hunter
11
Gonzaga College
07.17
nwi
5
44
Rice, Cristian
11
George C Marshal
07.17
nwi
8
46
Tum, Perra
10
South County
07.18
nwi
9
47
Potter, Ahman
10
Eleanor Roosevel
07.19
nwi
11
48
Hopkins, Taquan
12
Westlake
07.21
nwi
6
49
Greaux, Makis
12
South Lakes
07.24
nwi
5
50
Boyd, Kendal
12
Riverdale Baptis
07.30
nwi
10
50
Williams, Devin
11
St John's Colleg
07.30
nwi
4
52
Zelkin, Benjamin
11
George C Marshal
07.31
nwi
10
52
Franklin, Jordan
11
Gonzaga College
07.31
nwi
8
54
Wakefield, Herbert
10
Westlake
07.32
nwi
12
54
Truong, Alex
12
R. E. Lee (Sprin
07.32
nwi
9
54
Schaefer, Brad
9
West Potomac
07.32
nwi
8
57
Ruffin, Alonzo
10
St John's Colleg
07.34
nwi
10
58
Turner, Josh
11
Western Tech
07.36
nwi
10
59
Roberts, Ajani
10
Gonzaga College
07.40
nwi
8
60
Jones, Tre
9
Gonzaga College
07.43
nwi
7
61
Grundvig, Clayton
10
James Robinson S
07.48
nwi
11
62
Wells, Corey
10
Paul VI
07.49
nwi
8
63
Curry, Kiristan
9
Riverdale Baptis
07.51
nwi
11
64
Hillard, Nicholas C
11
George C Marshal
07.55
nwi
10
65
Smith, Gregory
10
St John's Colleg
07.57
nwi
11
66
Liverite, Eli
11
Eleanor Roosevel
07.62
nwi
11
66
Puglsi, Jordan
10
Fallston
07.62
nwi
11
68
Osafoh, Dominic
10
West Potomac
07.69
nwi
9
69
Joseph, Zion
9
Western Tech
07.83
nwi
10
70
Mayo, Alexander
12
Riverdale Baptis
08.08
nwi
12
71
Kirkpatrick, Charles
12
Riverdale Baptis
09.47
nwi
9
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brandee
9
Nansemond River
07.26
nwi
1
2
Tillman, Mercedes
12
North Point
07.29
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Alexys
9
Osbourn Park
07.35
nwi
1
4
Hairston, Kiana
11
Osbourn Park
07.39
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Imani
11
Franklin
07.44
nwi
1
6
Gay, Jaela
10
Bishop McNamara
07.46
nwi
1
7
Baxter, Chandler
11
St John's Colleg
07.47
nwi
1
8
Williams, Anna
12
Thomas A Edison
07.52
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brandee
9
Nansemond River
07.30
nwi
1
2
Tillman, Mercedes
12
North Point
07.34
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Alexys
9
Osbourn Park
07.35
nwi
1
4
Gay, Jaela
10
Bishop McNamara
07.40
nwi
4
5
Jackson, Imani
11
Franklin
07.41
nwi
1
6
Baxter, Chandler
11
St John's Colleg
07.43
nwi
2
6
Hairston, Kiana
11
Osbourn Park
07.43
nwi
1
8
Williams, Anna
12
Thomas A Edison
07.44
nwi
2
9
Majors, Felecia
12
South County
07.44
nwi
1
10
Moore, Destiny
10
Milford Mill
07.45
nwi
2
11
Cherry, Aliah
11
North Point
07.49
nwi
1
12
Smith, Heather
12
Great Bridge
07.53
nwi
2
13
Raymond, Seye
10
James Robinson S
07.55
nwi
2
14
Robinson, Jasmine
10
Elizabeth Seton
07.57
nwi
2
15
Ejimofor, Thelma
12
Perry Hall
07.58
nwi
4
16
Freeman, Dnia
9
National Christi
07.60
nwi
2
17
Watford, Eboni
12
Milford Mill
07.61
nwi
4
18
McClain, Mia
11
Nansemond River
07.64
nwi
2
19
Camp, Jordan
12
St John's Colleg
07.65
nwi
5
19
Kilgore, Briauna
12
Elizabeth Seton
07.65
nwi
3
21
Epps, Micah
12
Dunbar
07.66
nwi
4
22
Miller, Savannah
12
James Robinson S
07.71
nwi
3
23
Uzomah, Uchenna
11
Eleanor Roosevel
07.73
nwi
6
23
Wood, Miranda
12
Thomas Stone
07.73
nwi
3
23
Taliaferro, Erin
12
Elizabeth Seton
07.73
nwi
3
26
Hale, Danielle
11
South Lakes
07.74
nwi
3
26
King, Brittni
12
Tabb
07.74
nwi
5
28
Montgomery, Jalita
10
Fairfax
07.78
nwi
4
28
Fair, Diamond
12
Elizabeth Seton
07.78
nwi
4
28
Banks, Jordan
11
Osbourn Park
07.78
nwi
5
28
Holt, Rebeka
11
Western Tech
07.78
nwi
4
32
Trinh, Tiffany
9
Western Tech
07.82
nwi
6
33
Sabbakhan, Sahna
9
St John's Colleg
07.92
nwi
6
34
Robinson, Korie
11
Perry Hall
07.96
nwi
7
34
Fancher-Thompson, Alexis
11
Milford Mill
07.96
nwi
6
36
Richardson, De'Erricka
12
Elizabeth Seton
08.02
nwi
6
36
Golden, Alivia
10
West Springfield
08.02
nwi
5
36
Melton, Kori
12
Fallston
08.02
nwi
3
39
Boyd, Alana
10
Thomas A Edison
08.04
nwi
5
40
Mincy, Destinee
11
Thomas Stone
08.06
nwi
5
41
Bush, Kerry
9
Langley
08.07
nwi
8
42
Johnson, Alexandra
11
George C Marshal
08.09
nwi
7
43
Cook, Jori
12
Eleanor Roosevel
08.11
nwi
5
44
Morgan, Malaya
10
Friendship-Ediso
08.13
nwi
1
45
Boykin, Taylor
10
Western Tech
08.14
nwi
8
46
Graves, Jasmine
10
St John's Colleg
08.15
nwi
7
46
Powell, Lauren
12
Chantilly
08.15
nwi
7
48
Taube, Katie
12
Fairfax
08.16
nwi
7
49
Sain-felix, Ginelle
11
Eleanor Roosevel
08.20
nwi
8
50
Galeas, Caitlin
12
South County
08.21
nwi
5
51
Beard, Danielle
9
Chantilly
08.25
nwi
10
52
Gyamfi, Mychelle
11
West Potomac
08.30
nwi
8
53
Olorunsola, Ayodoyin
12
Perry Hall
08.37
nwi
9
54
Barner, Talah
10
Oxon Hill
08.46
nwi
9
55
Martin, Caroline
12
R. E. Lee (Sprin
08.49
nwi
10
56
Lozama, Gabrielle
10
South Lakes
08.60
nwi
8
57
Ingram, Damyen
10
Western Tech
08.62
nwi
9
58
Jeter, Robin
12
Friendship-Ediso
08.66
nwi
4
59
Kijewski, Jordan
10
Paul VI
08.74
nwi
9
60
Pierce, Mariame
11
George C Marshal
08.86
nwi
10
61
Ashton, Ja'Neikqua
12
Friendship-Ediso
08.89
nwi
6
62
Lee, Shawnee
10
Archbishop Carro
08.90
nwi
10
63
Kaigler, Ayanna
10
Riverdale Baptis
08.93
nwi
9
64
Fahrney, Alexis J
11
George C Marshal
08.95
nwi
10
65
Thomen, Kristen
10
Riverdale Baptis
08.98
nwi
9
66
Mcdonald, Madeline
10
Fallston
09.31
nwi
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
219244 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
932 shares:
Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
,
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
,
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
,
Centreville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Friends of Indoor Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
27
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#friends
#indoor
#track
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!